Tuesday 17th September, 11:22
Users online: 787
Lara Della Mea wins the slalom cup!
Women's European Cup

Lara Della Mea wins the slalom cup!

Sunday 17 March 2019
The race is won by Englishman Charlie Guest (1.40.48), ahead of Lara Della Mea (+0.28) and the Swedish Emelie Wikstroem (+0.30).
Simon Maurberger wins the European Cup!
Men's European Cup

Simon Maurberger wins the European Cup!

Sunday 17 March 2019
Simon Maurberger, after today's SuperG, won the European Cup with 745 points, 31 more than the Swiss Stefan Rogentin. The race was won by the French Roy Piccard (1.17.37), before the Austrians Christoper Neumayer (+0.16) and Daniel Danklmaier (+0.18).
Simon Maurberger wins the Sella Nevea combo!
Men's European Cup

Simon Maurberger wins the Sella Nevea combo!

Saturday 16 March 2019
The 'blue is imposed with the time of 1.59.89, trimming a second to the Austrian Raphael Haaser and 1.02 to another Austrian, Manuel Traninger.
Roberta Melesi wins the permanent position in the World Cup!
Women's European Cup

Roberta Melesi wins the permanent position in the World Cup!

Saturday 16 March 2019
Despite having conquered a ninth place today, the 'blue won the permanent place in the giant for next season, after having conquered that of the SuperG. The race is won by the Austrian Julia Scheib (1.51.69), ahead of the Norwegian Kaja Norbye (+0.04) and the Swedish Magdalena Fjaellstroem (+0.10).
Cazzaniga second and Schieder third in the descent to Sella Nevea!
Men's European Cup

Cazzaniga second and Schieder third in the descent to Sella Nevea!

Friday 15 March 2019
The race is won by Swiss Urs Kryenbuehl with a time of 1.10.43, but behind him, as mentioned, there are two Italians: Davide Cazzaniga (+0.10) and Florian Schieder (+0.21), at the first podium in the continental circuit.
Priska Nufer wins the descent to Sella Nevea
Women's European Cup

Priska Nufer wins the descent to Sella Nevea

Thursday 14 March 2019
The Swiss Priska Nufer imposes itself with the time of 1.07.13, trimming 13 cents to the Austrian Nadine Fest and 29 to another Austrian, Christina Ager.
Roberta Melesi imposes herself in the Super-G in Sella Nevea!
Women's European Cup

Roberta Melesi imposes herself in the Super-G in Sella Nevea!

Tuesday 12 March 2019
After the victory of Zingerle in giant yesterday, more joys come from the European Cup: Roberta Melesi wins the Super-G in Sella Nevea with a time of 1.19.22, trimming 12 cents to the New Zealander Alice Robinson (class ''01) and 22 to' Michaela Heider from Austria. This is the first success for Roberta in the European Cup.
Hannes Zingerle wins the giant of Kransjka Gora!
Men's European Cup

Hannes Zingerle wins the giant of Kransjka Gora!

Monday 11 March 2019
What better way to end the season? Our Hannes Zingerle prevails with a time of 1.55.49, trimming 44 cents to Austrian Stefan Brennsteiner and 94 to the Norwegian class 2000 Lucas Braathen.
Giulio Bosca fourth in the giant of Hinterstoder
Men's European Cup

Giulio Bosca fourth in the giant of Hinterstoder

Thursday 7 March 2019
The Norwegian Bjoernar Neteland wins (2.12.37) ahead of Austrian Maximilian Lahnsteiner (+0.33) and Englishman Charlie Raposo (+0.34). Fourth our Giulio Bosca (+0.43).
Andrea Ballerin wins his first European Cup competition!
Men's European Cup

Andrea Ballerin wins his first European Cup competition!

Thursday 28 February 2019
In the giant Oberjoch, the Italian (2.03.99) is behind the Canadian Erik Read (+0.43) and the 'Austrian Mathias Graf (+0.63).
Elisabeth Reisinger also won the second descent of Crans-Montana
Women's European Cup

Elisabeth Reisinger also won the second descent of Crans-Montana

Sunday 17 February 2019
The Austrian (1.13.52) precedes the Swiss Juliana Suter (+0.11) and another Austrian, Nina Ortlieb (+0.18).
Austrian triplet in the descent of Crans-Montana
Women's European Cup

Austrian triplet in the descent of Crans-Montana

Saturday 16 February 2019
Elisabeth Reisinger (1.13.41) precedes her compatriots Nina Ortlieb (+0.08) and Ariane Raedler (+0.27).
A splendid Davide Cazzaniga makes his Super-G in Sarntal
Men's European Cup

A splendid Davide Cazzaniga makes his Super-G in Sarntal

Friday 15 February 2019
The Italian enters the house with a time of 1.18.04, ahead of the Austrian Stefan Babinsky (+0.01) and the American Thomas Biesemeyer (+0.14).
Davide Cazzaniga third in the Sarntal downhill
Men's European Cup

Davide Cazzaniga third in the Sarntal downhill

Thursday 14 February 2019
The Italian, after a great test, is third for 37 hundredths behind two Austrians, Christopher Neumayer (1.11.21) and Christoph Krenn (+0.35).
Christof Brandner wins the Sarntal combo
Men's European Cup

Christof Brandner wins the Sarntal combo

Wednesday 13 February 2019
In the first combined season, the German (1.50.82) precedes the French Sam Alphand (+0.23) and the Swiss Stefan Rogentin (+0.24). The best blue is Alexander Prast tenth.
Alice Robinson and Kaja Norbye win the two giants of Berchtesgaden
Women's European Cup

Alice Robinson and Kaja Norbye win the two giants of Berchtesgaden

Monday 11 February 2019
In the slalom on Saturday the New Zealand (1.49.25) precedes Kaja Norbye (+0.42) and the Norwegian Marte Monsen (+0.52), while on Sunday the Norbye takes revenge preceding the Swiss Simone Wild and Robinson (+ 0.56), second ex-aequo.
Martina Peterlini and Giordano Ronci quarterfinals in the two European Cup slaloms
European Cup

Martina Peterlini and Giordano Ronci quarterfinals in the two European Cup slaloms

Tuesday 5 February 2019
Obdach's women's slalom is won by the Czech Gabriela Capova (1.44.05), ahead of the Swedish Emelie Wikstroem (+0.74) and Austrian Katharina Huber (+1.03), while the men's Gstaad Saanenland from the Norwegian Jonathan Nordbotten (1.41. 57), in front of his compatriot Timon Haugan (+0.56) and the Croatian Istok Rodes (+0.57).
Katharina Huber and Istok Rodes win the two slaloms valid for the European Cup
European Cup

Katharina Huber and Istok Rodes win the two slaloms valid for the European Cup

Monday 4 February 2019
The women's podium is completed by Gabriela Capova and Emelie Wikstroem, while the men's podium by Alexander Khoroshilov and Jonathan Nordbotten.
The French Maria Lamure stands out in the parallel of Tignes
Women's European Cup

The French Maria Lamure stands out in the parallel of Tignes

Saturday 2 February 2019
Lamure beats team-mate Clara Pijolet in the final, second in qualifying too.
Primo podio in Coppa Europa per Lorenzo Moschini
Men's European Cup

Primo podio in Coppa Europa per Lorenzo Moschini

Saturday 2 February 2019
In the parallel of Tignes, the blue, beats in the final for the third place the idol of the house Maxime Rizzo, he places himself behind the Austrian Pirmin Hacker, winner, and the German Anton Tremmel, second.